Here is how Young—a prosecutor-- portrays herself on Twitter:
[…] Koltuniak’s arrest warrant omitted exculpatory evidence from his arrest warrant
On November 2, 2021, only 4-months out of a police academy, Koltuniak completed his arrest warrant on Officer Cha. And exactly like DA Investigator Megan Hayashi, withheld exculpatory evidence in his sworn affidavit—though Hayashi, a single mom, testified under oath that she withheld evidence under the threat of termination by Boudin’s crew.
1) Section 194 of the California Penal Code, states, “If death occurs beyond the three years and a day, there shall be a rebuttable presumption that the killing was not criminal.” Moore died two weeks after the Section 194 three-year period had elapsed. Thus, the presumption is that Cha’s shooting was not criminal.